Staff

Home  >>  About  >>  School Management Team  >>  Staff

  • All
  • Academic Staff
  • Administration
  • Counseling
  • Estate Management
  • Financial Department
  • School Management Team
M. Jakoet
P.E. Teacher; Head of Sport
G. Jacobs
Mathematics; Physical Sciences
C. Hickley
Physical Sciences
I. Gabier
Accounting; EMS
T. Finlay
E. Daniels
Mathematics; Mathematics Literacy
J. Cupido
R. Connolly
Head of Creative Arts; Music
K. Cheng
A. Campher
Life Sciences; Natural Sciences
J. Botha
T. Barnes
Life Orientation; Student Council Liaison
P. Vardan
Head of Geography
L. van Wyk
Business Studies
C. Stoltz
English; History
F. Rich
Mathematics (Part-Time)
R. Primo
Natural Sciences; Life Sciences
K. Poole
Economics; EMS
R. Nieuwenhoudt
ICDL Administrator
F. Nefdt
M. Moult
English (Part-Time)
L. Matthews
J. Lawrence
L. Kruger
Head of Senior Mathematics
A. Allkin
Mathematics (Part-Time)
G. Daniels
B. Ellman
HOD; Head of English; Grade 8 Head; RCL Liaison Teacher
G. February
Head of Physical Sciences
T. Rossouw
Geography; Life Orientation
C. Schiava
Mathematics
B. September
R. Wegerhoff
HOD; Grade 11 Head; Afrikaans; Head of Public Relations
S. Goldman
Learnership; Mathematics; Geography
H. Gordon
V. Heuvel
Head of Business Studies
M. Sommers
W. Paulsen
Mathematics; Mathematics Literacy
N. Rhoda
M. Cooper
GL. VD Westhuizen
PE/Sport Administration
W. v.d Merwe
L. Wakelin
L. Mathyse
R. Scheepers
Personal Secretary to the Principal
P. Dirksen
Librarian; LTSM Administration; Head of Culture
N. Lewis
Research Secretary; CEMIS Administrator
C. Van Heerden
I.T. Technician
S. Hartle
I.T. Technician
A. Hey
Printing Secretary
C. McEvoy
Head of Counselling
R. Wickramasinghe
Envor Capito
Estate Manager
Brigette Newman
House-Keeping
J. Louw
C. Ambraal
General Assistant
R. Du Plessis
Debtors' Secretary
Z. Dollie
M. Goldman
Assistant Bursar
J. Holland
Acting Principal; Head of Examinations
Z. Hendricks
HOD; Grade 12 Head; Head of Performance Management
A. Adams
HOD; Grade 9 Head; Afrikaans Head; Head of Inventory
M. Pienaar
HOD; Grade 10 Head; Head of History; Head of Pupil Recognition
Y. Miller
HOD; Grade 12 Head; Head of Accounting & Human Resources