[vc_row][vc_column][ultimate_heading main_heading=\”Top 10 in Grade 8\”][/ultimate_heading][vc_empty_space][dt_gallery_masonry image_border_radius=\”0px\” project_icon_border_width=\”0px\” include=\”15081,15080,15075,15073,15074,15078,15070,15079,15072,15071,15076\”][vc_separator border_width=\”5\”][ultimate_heading main_heading=\”Top 10 in Grade 9\” margin_design_tab_text=\”\”][/ultimate_heading][vc_empty_space][vc_masonry_media_grid element_width=\”2\” grid_id=\”vc_gid:1629368006410-62e65ad5-a3fb-4\” include=\”15140,15141,15142,15143,15144,15145,15146,15147,15148,15149,15150,15151,15152,15153,15154,15155,15156,15157,15158,15159,15160\”][ultimate_heading main_heading=\”Top 10 in Grade 10\”][/ultimate_heading][vc_empty_space][vc_masonry_media_grid element_width=\”2\” grid_id=\”vc_gid:1629367788239-7980c69c-19ea-0\” include=\”15088,15089,15090,15091,15092,15093,15094,15095,15096,15097,15098,15099\”][vc_empty_space][ultimate_heading main_heading=\”Top 10 in Grade 11\”][/ultimate_heading][vc_empty_space][vc_masonry_media_grid element_width=\”2\” grid_id=\”vc_gid:1629367788241-f7de1e58-9f43-2\” include=\”15116,15117,15118,15119,15120,15121,15122,15123,15124,15125,15126\”][vc_separator border_width=\”5\”][ultimate_heading main_heading=\”Top 10 in Grade 12\”][/ultimate_heading][vc_empty_space][vc_masonry_media_grid element_width=\”2\” grid_id=\”vc_gid:1629367788242-214d8406-ca98-0\” include=\”15102,15103,15104,15105,15106,15107,15108,15109,15110,15111,15112\”][vc_separator border_width=\”5\”][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

TOP TEN – 2021: TERM 2

CONGRATULATIONS

GRADE 8 GRADE 9 GRADE 10 GRADE 11 GRADE 12
1. Mufari Mutungwazi 8E Hanaa Isaacs 9D Jessie Grandy 10E Thaaqib Evans 11A Saarah Khan 12F
2. Zia Thomas 8D Fareed Williams 9A Bryston Leonard 10E Kaelyn Ortell 11A Tyler Mathee 12B
3. Muhammed Anthony 8E  Liam Jainundh 9A Tamlyn Nickloes 10B Shayna Basson 11A Mohammed Farzeen Ahmed 11D Salma Allie 12F
4. Kristen Basson 8F Zeenat Martin 9D Lameez Losper 10A Charnay Hendricks 11C   Zoe Fritz 12C Suzelle Ward 12E
5. Kyra Borman 8B Skyla Abrahams 9D Raziyah Mansoor 9E   Caitlin Lewis 10E Kiran Naidoo 11A Kouthar Ahmed 12F
6. Raabia Sydow 8E Nuha Armien 9A Dawood Karjieker 9F Saarah Khan 9F Taahirah Martin 10D Muhammad Uzair Allie  11E Mikaail Damon 12A
7. Amy Demas 8E Zahrah Abarder 9A Nuhaa Abrahams 9D Imaan Larnie 9B Kenya McMaster 9F Sachen Subramoney 9F Jordan Rix 10B   Mogamad Uzair De Sani 11E   Usamah Hamied 12A
8. Tomeekah Sauls 8B Connor Brown 9B Kauthar Ryklief 9A Zaheer Kimmie 10B Mika’il Toefy 10D   Raaziyah Barden 11E Kristen van Reenen 12F
9. Jesse Davis 8F Kieran ArmstrongMuya 9E Naathirah Stober 10A   Chelsy Kleinsmith 11F Alyssa Grandy 12D
Ammaarah Peters 9C Shaakira Solomons9E  
10. Moegamad Rizah Barnett 8C Azra Croeser 8B   Mohammad Zubair Laattoe 9E Micarlah Nicholas 10A   Juwairiya Hamied 11C Ammaarah Ismail 12E
  TOP PUPIL ENGLISH:   Kyra Borman 93%     TOP PUPIL MATHS: Mufaro Mutungwazi 100%     TOP PUPIL ENGLISH:  Hanaa Isaacs 93%     TOP PUPIL MATHS:  Liam Jainundh 97%   TOP PUPIL ENGLISH:   Tamlyn Nickloes 87%     TOP PUPIL MATHS:  Naathirah Stober  96% Megan Wyngaard 96%   TOP PUPIL ENGLISH:  Kiran Naidoo 93%     TOP PUPIL MATHS:  Thaaqib Evans 97%   TOP PUPIL ENGLISH:  Kouthar Ahmed 96%     TOP PUPIL MATHS:  Mohammed Ali Rahim 100%
[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Academic Achievers

 

TOP TEN – 2021: TERM 2

CONGRATULATIONS

GRADE 8GRADE 9GRADE 10GRADE 11GRADE 12

1. Mufari

Mutungwazi 8E

Hanaa Isaacs 9DJessie Grandy 10EThaaqib Evans 11ASaarah Khan 12F
2. Zia Thomas 8DFareed Williams 9ABryston Leonard 10EKaelyn Ortell 11ATyler Mathee 12B

3. Muhammed

Anthony 8E

 Liam Jainundh 9ATamlyn Nickloes 10B

Shayna Basson 11A

Mohammed Farzeen Ahmed 11D

Salma Allie 12F
4. Kristen Basson 8FZeenat Martin 9DLameez Losper 10A

Charnay Hendricks 11C

Zoe Fritz 12C

Suzelle Ward 12E

5. Kyra Borman 8B

Skyla Abrahams 9D

Raziyah Mansoor 9E

Caitlin Lewis 10EKiran Naidoo 11AKouthar Ahmed 12F
6. Raabia Sydow 8E

Nuha Armien 9A

Dawood Karjieker 9F Saarah Khan 9F

Taahirah Martin 10DMuhammad Uzair Allie  11EMikaail Damon 12A
7. Amy Demas 8E

Zahrah Abarder 9A

Nuhaa Abrahams 9D

Imaan Larnie 9B

Kenya McMaster 9F

Sachen Subramoney

9F

Jordan Rix 10B

Mogamad Uzair De Sani

11E

Usamah Hamied 12A
8. Tomeekah Sauls 8BConnor Brown 9B Kauthar Ryklief 9A

Zaheer Kimmie 10B

Mika’il Toefy 10D

Raaziyah Barden 11EKristen van Reenen 12F
9. Jesse Davis 8FKieran ArmstrongMuya 9E

Naathirah Stober 10A

Chelsy Kleinsmith 11FAlyssa Grandy 12D
 

Ammaarah Peters 9C

Shaakira Solomons9E

   

10. Moegamad Rizah Barnett

8C

Azra Croeser 8B

Mohammad Zubair

Laattoe 9E

Micarlah Nicholas 10A

Juwairiya Hamied 11CAmmaarah Ismail 12E

 

TOP PUPIL ENGLISH:  

Kyra Borman 93%

 

 

TOP PUPIL MATHS:

Mufaro Mutungwazi

100%

 

 

TOP PUPIL ENGLISH: 

Hanaa Isaacs 93%

 

 

TOP PUPIL MATHS: 

Liam Jainundh 97%

 

TOP PUPIL ENGLISH:  

Tamlyn Nickloes 87%

 

 

TOP PUPIL MATHS: 

Naathirah Stober  96%

Megan Wyngaard 96%

 

TOP PUPIL ENGLISH: 

Kiran Naidoo 93%

 

 

TOP PUPIL MATHS: 

Thaaqib Evans 97%

 

TOP PUPIL ENGLISH: 

Kouthar Ahmed 96%

 

 

TOP PUPIL MATHS: 

Mohammed Ali Rahim

100%

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]